You are here: Home Seminar 2019 Summer Term

BGSE/briq Applied Microeconomics Workshop: 2019 Summer Term

Tuesdays, 16:00 (75 minutes duration, including discussion)
briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9—unless otherwise noted
Coordinators: Thomas Dohmen, Florian Zimmermann

Subscribe to the web calendar to receive automatic updates!
For further information, please subscribe to the Bonn Econ News and/or send us an e-mail to be added to the Applied Micro mailing list.


briq-institute.png In cooperation with EPoS_Logo.png
 
Start Date Location Title
Apr 02, 2019 04:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Ádám Szeidl, “Direct and Indirect Effects of Financial Access on SMEs”
Apr 16, 2019 04:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Samuel Bowles, “The origins and future of economic inequality”
Apr 23, 2019 04:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Frank Schilbach, “Does Financial Strain Lower Worker Productivity?”
Apr 30, 2019 04:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Ruben Durante
May 07, 2019 04:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Pedro Bordalo
May 14, 2019 04:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Christine L. Exley
May 21, 2019 04:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Antoinette Schoar
May 28, 2019 04:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Mark Dean, “Experimental Tests of Rational Inattention”
Jun 04, 2019 04:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Michaela Pagel
Jun 07, 2019 09:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Ximeng Fang
Jun 07, 2019 10:30 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Felix Anand Chopra
Jun 07, 2019 12:45 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Chui Yee Ho
Jun 18, 2019 04:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Robert Metcalfe, “The Deadweight Loss of Social Recognition”
Jun 25, 2019 04:00 TBD Applied Micro Workshop – Maya Rossin-Slater
Jun 28, 2019 09:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Timo Freyer
Jun 28, 2019 10:30 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Christian Apenbrink
Jun 28, 2019 12:45 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Johannes Schmieden
Jul 02, 2019 04:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Oriana Bandiera
Jul 05, 2019 09:00 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Jan Luca Henkel
Jul 05, 2019 10:30 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Peter Andre
Jul 05, 2019 12:45 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Janos Gabler
Jul 05, 2019 02:15 briq, Seminar Room 9/1.1, Schaumburg-Lippe-Straße 9 Applied Micro Workshop – Klara Röhrl
Document Actions